Monday, June 23, 2014

Panic Attacks? Pssh

If you've never experienced a panic attack then you're pretty lucky!
There are all kinds of panic attacks but I'm not talking about the serious kind here (anxiety is scary) but more of the normal "OMG WHAT AM I GOING TO DO" type which applies to when you get a job offer and you've nearly confirmed but then another company offers you a job and BAMF you panic.

I panicked like a kid I am so I wrecked havoc and destruction like Godzilla!!!
RAWRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRR

No, I actually called my mom and messaged my sister for advice cuz ya know, I spazz like that. I can't help it lol. But we found a loophole around it.

Good news!! My sister got married and I have an older brother now and more relatives ahaha.
Pictures were taken congratulations, dinner with the family yay!!


SOOOOOOOO
What's up guys??

I'm planning a give away soon since you know... I've been buying makeup. Hehe
We should always share the love!
Leave a comment below, tell me about your day, rant, have fun!

-XOXO-
Naito Ryuu

Friday, June 13, 2014

June The Month of Craze

Not sure if it's me or maybe not just me but I always find June the month that everything is going haywire. I mean it's like everyone has a bazillion plans for June and there never really is free time during this month.

I've been stressing out looking for a job and sending in resumes, you know the drill. Whilst doing I am doing side jobs like baking cakes and making accessories and putting on make-up for people or playing with my sister's hair.

Piggy cake with nutella and mixed nuts filling~

Thursday, June 12, 2014

MAKE-UP HAUL 02

I've just got a new camera!! So yay for more pretty pictures and a large thank you to dad for getting me the Sony A5000 <3

Here's a mini Make-up Haul, there was a cosmetic and fragrance clearance at KLCC, Isetan and I happen to stumble upon it on the last day. They carried loads of brands from Majorica Majolica to Loreal.
I bought some Loreal foundation to replenish my finished ones in my makeup set anddddddddd

I got lovely Revlon Lip Butter Lipsticks~