Monday, April 7, 2014

Hiatus OVER!!

Hi guys!!

It's been awhile and I'm sorry!! ご目なさい!!
2014 has been hard and I've been silly (honestly I'm just over-sensitive and stupid ahahahaha /slapped). This year has taught me to get tougher.

It's been months since I've blogged and it feels weird now... kinda like losing touch... meh.

Anyway I've got a whole bunch of product reviews lined up and I don't ever know when I will finish writing them, I know ya'll will go "there's nothing hard about it" but I'm a procrastinator, it's my job to make it hard for myself lol.

Currently I've been watching True Blood (Season 1-6 yeap) and GUYS OMG THIS YEAR SEASON 7 THE END NOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO

Sorry but I really do love my vampires (GODRIC GODRIC GODRIC)
Even if they don't sparkle in the sunlight.

I've also been watching Lost Girl, very in love, so many ships and shit omg fave characters dying.

Ugh can you just feel all my feels?

I'll probably post again this week... yeah.
No promises lol

XOXO
-Naito Ryuu-

Monday, January 20, 2014

AniRe: xxxHOLiC Rou

Discalimer: I do not own any of the images :D
Warning: small spoilers here and there~

I'm not a CLAMP fan... I'M NOT OKAY I JUST LIKE-
Fine I admit it.... I like CLAMP.... and their weird character anatomy, I mean like no one has limbs that long.

Okay to watch xxxHOLiC Rou you have to watch xxxHOLiC Rei first which forces you to watch xxxHOLiC Kei and xxxHOLiC... so yeah you can't skip or you'll just be lost in this OVA.

Sunday, January 19, 2014

First Trip of the Year: Melaka

Warning: There is going to be bad photography and photobombs

Sim invited me for a trip to Melaka!!
It was for Nicole's birthday which was the day before~

 Driving is a serious business yo.

It took around 3 hours to Melaka because Friday was a holiday, which means a long weekend = people going back to their hometowns.

Photobombed by NicoleT^T